Data as of November 4, 2026 · refreshed automatically from the official Indiana voter file
Warren County, Indiana has 6,251 active registered voters across 14 precincts, as of November 2026.
Party registration
Indiana doesn't register voters by party, so there's no party breakdown to show. Party lean is usually inferred from primary participation; that data is in the voter file and available inside Motion51.
How Warren County voted for president
Election results are public records.
Warren County at a glance.
Warren County had an estimated 8,451 residents in July 2024, the 90th most populous of Indiana's 92 counties, up 0.2% since the 2020 census. Of those, 6,679 are 18 or older, the voting-age population, and 22.3% are 65 or older. Its 6,251 active registered voters equal about 93.6% of that voting-age population.
It covers 365 square miles of land (23 people per square mile). The largest cities and towns are Williamsport (1,953), West Lebanon (684), Pine Village (211) and State Line City (123). The American Community Survey (2020-2024) puts it at a median age of 43.5, a median household income of $82,425, 17.5% of adults 25 and older holding a bachelor's degree or higher and 82.4% of occupied homes owned by the people living in them.
In 2024, 4,370 votes were cast for president, about 65.4% of the voting-age population; the Democratic ticket took 20.5% and the Republican ticket 77.8%. The two-party margin moved from R+10.3 in 2008 to R+57.3 in 2024.
- Population (2024 estimate)
- 8,451
- Population (2020 census base)
- 8,436
- Voting-age population (18+)
- 6,679
- Active voters per 100 adults
- 93.6
- Residents 65 and older
- 22.3%
- People per square mile
- 23
- Land area
- 365 sq mi
- Median age
- 43.5
- Median household income
- $82,425
- Adults 25+ with a bachelor's degree
- 17.5%
- Owner-occupied homes
- 82.4%
Largest cities and towns
- Williamsport 1,953
- West Lebanon 684
- Pine Village 211
- State Line City 123
Presidential vote, 2008–2024
| Year | Democratic | Republican | Margin | Votes cast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 20.5% | 77.8% | R+57.3 | 4,370 |
| 2020 | 21.8% | 76.1% | R+54.3 | 4,472 |
| 2016 | 21.4% | 73.9% | R+52.5 | 3,919 |
| 2012 | 34.9% | 62.6% | R+27.7 | 3,798 |
| 2008 | 43.9% | 54.2% | R+10.3 | 3,998 |
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 population estimates and 2024 Gazetteer; American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates; certified county presidential returns. Growth, density and turnout are simple arithmetic on those figures.
Running in Warren County?
The voter file is loaded. Create your campaign and start canvassing in minutes.
Start free in Warren CountyAlso see: Motion51 in Indiana · How to run for office in Warren County · Pricing