Candidate must provide district voter file

Get the Natrona County voter file.

Natrona County sells voter data at the county level, often the cheapest route for a local race. Here's exactly how to get it. Then Motion51 loads it in, cuts your turf, and your volunteers start knocking.

How to get the Natrona County voter file

Request it from the office below, send us the file, and you're ready to cut turf. Running countywide or in just part of Natrona County? This is the office either way.

Where to request it
Natrona County Clerk - Elections OfficePhone: 307-235-9217 (Elections); 307-235-9206 (Clerk main) | Email: Contact via county clerk website | 200 N. Center Street, Suite 157, Casper, WY 82601 (mail: PO Box 863, Casper, WY 82602)
Cost
Unconfirmed - contact county clerk
How to request
Submit Voter Data Request Form (available on Natrona County Elections Forms page) to the Natrona County Clerk's Elections Office. Sign W.S. 22-2-113 political-purpose Oath. Pay county-set fee.
Open the official Natrona County request page →

Costs and rules change, so confirm the current details with the office before you order. Once you have the file, we handle loading it, cutting turf, and getting your volunteers knocking.

Prefer the whole-state file, or running in a county not listed here? See the Wyoming statewide options.

Natrona County at a glance.

Natrona County had an estimated 80,410 residents in July 2024, the second most populous of Wyoming's 23 counties, up 0.6% since the 2020 census. Of those, 62,029 are 18 or older, the voting-age population, and 18.3% are 65 or older. It covers 5,340 square miles of land (15 people per square mile), and 13.3% of residents live outside any incorporated city or town.

The largest cities and towns are Casper (58,823), Mills (4,584), Bar Nunn (3,019), Evansville (2,837) and Midwest (291). The American Community Survey (2020-2024) puts it at a median age of 38.4, a median household income of $72,156, 27.7% of adults 25 and older holding a bachelor's degree or higher and 73.7% of occupied homes owned by the people living in them. In 2024, 33,591 votes were cast for president, about 54.2% of the voting-age population; the Democratic ticket took 24.8% and the Republican ticket 73.4%.

The two-party margin moved from R+34.3 in 2008 to R+48.6 in 2024.

Population (2024 estimate)
80,410
Population (2020 census base)
79,964
Voting-age population (18+)
62,029
Residents 65 and older
18.3%
People per square mile
15
Living outside incorporated places
13.3%
Land area
5,340 sq mi
Median age
38.4
Median household income
$72,156
Adults 25+ with a bachelor's degree
27.7%
Owner-occupied homes
73.7%

Largest cities and towns

  1. Casper 58,823
  2. Mills 4,584
  3. Bar Nunn 3,019
  4. Evansville 2,837
  5. Midwest 291

Presidential vote, 2008–2024

YearDemocraticRepublicanMarginVotes cast
202424.8%73.4%R+48.633,591
202024.2%71.8%R+47.635,202
201620.2%72.4%R+52.232,493
201228.0%69.0%R+41.032,057
200831.5%65.8%R+34.333,267

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 population estimates and 2024 Gazetteer; American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates; certified county presidential returns. Growth, density and turnout are simple arithmetic on those figures.

Get set up in Natrona County

Tell us about your race and we'll help you get the Natrona County voter file loaded into Motion51 and your turf ready to walk.